La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel

$$$$|View on mapAmarillo, United States of America|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel
$$$$

Overview

Pet-friendly hotel near Amarillo Airport with complimentary breakfast and heated indoor pool

Accommodations

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Amarillo Airport provides rooms with private bathrooms and mini-fridges. The hotel is pet-friendly with a defined pet policy. Daily housekeeping ensures cleanliness throughout the stay.

Amenities & Recreation

La Quinta Amarillo Airport has a heated indoor pool open year-round. A fitness center is available for guest use. The property also offers a business center and meeting facilities.

Dining

The free Bright Side Breakfast includes waffles and fresh fruit. It is served daily in the breakfast area. The breakfast is complimentary for all guests at La Quinta Amarillo TX Airport.

Location & Attractions

La Quinta Inn Amarillo Airport is located next to Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport. Nearby attractions include Wonderland Amusement Park and Cadillac Ranch. The hotel is also close to Palo Duro Canyon State Park.

Business & Pet-Friendly

The hotel offers a meeting room that can accommodate up to 40 guests. The business center is available for work needs. Pet-friendly accommodations allow guests to travel with their pets at La Quinta Amarillo by Airport.

  • Location: Next to Amarillo Airport, 10 min from attractions
  • Amenities: Heated indoor pool, fitness center, free breakfast
  • Dining: Complimentary Bright Side Breakfast with waffles and fruit
  • Pet-Friendly: Defined pet policy, pet-friendly rooms
  • Business: Meeting room for up to 40 guests, business center
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
All visitors are offered a continental breakfast for a fee. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of floors:4
Number of rooms:89
Former name
la quinta inn & suites by wyndham amarillo airport
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Suite
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
King Room Mobility accessible
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed2 Queen Size Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking
Deluxe King Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Smoking
  • Private bathroom
Show 7 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Indoor swimming pool

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Stores/Commercial services

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Spa & Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 102 US$
📏 Distance to center 6.0 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 4.2 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Rick Husband Amarillo International, AMA

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
9305 E Interstate 40, Amarillo, Texas, United States of America
Map view
9305 E Interstate 40, Amarillo, Texas, United States of America
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Museums
Kwahadi Museum of the American Indian
100 yd
Restaurant
Denny's
100 yd

Reviews of La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel

7.9 /10
Very good
159 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport

What landmarks can I find in vicinity of La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel?
Staying at La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel, you will be around 10 minutes' drive from Starlight Ranch Event Center and 2.3 miles Splash Amarillo. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Amarillo, consider checking out Texas Air & Space Museum set 1.9 miles away.
Is there parking at the cozy La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel?
Yes, the cozy La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel features a car park available on site.
What time is check-in and check-out at La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel?
Guests of La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
How much does it cost to stay at the cozy La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel?
The price for a room in the cozy La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel starts at $102.
What payment methods are available in the Amarillo hotel?
At the Amarillo hotel, you can pay using сash, American Express, and Mastercard.
What room types are available at the Amarillo inn?
Executive King Room, Deluxe King Room, and Queen Room are among the room types available at the Amarillo inn.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel?
Most rooms of La Quinta By Wyndham Amarillo Airport Hotel include a sitting area and a kitchen area as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Is there a swimming pool in the hotel?
Yes, the hotel features a swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room